Team GO participated in the 2021 Plains Tsunami Swim League Championship Meet in McCook on July 17. The team fared well, bringing home high honors in a number of events.

Girls’ 12U 100 Medley Relay

7. GO 1:57.31

Girls’ 14U 100 Medley Relay

1. GO :12.41

Boys’ 18U 100 Medley Relay

4. GO :18.37

Womens’ Open 100 Medley Relay

5. GO :34.47

Boys’ 9-10 25 M. Butterfly

6. Audric Carlson 25.50

7. Landon Feather 25.7

Girls’ 11-12 50 M Butterfly

2. Aliyah Carlson 42.28

3. Amaiya Carlson 43.67

Girls’ 13 - 14 50 M. Butterfly

1. Taryn O’Hare 34.65

Boys’ 15-18 50 M. Butterfly

5. Sam Aden 33.50

Boys’ 9-10 50 M. Free

5. Audric Carlson 42.88

Girls’ 11-12 100 M. Free

3. Amaiya Carlson 1:23.60

Boys’ 15-18 100 M. Free

1. Sam Aden 1:03.89

4. Kai Jorgenson 1:07.95

Womens’ 19 & Over 100 M. Free

1. Emma Jorgenson 1:21.09

2. Kayla Desersa 1:41.40

Girls’ 9-10 25 M. Backstroke

9. Jewel Daum 25.50

Boys’ 9-10 25 M. Backstroke

6. Audric Carlson 25.53

Boys’ 9-10 25 M. Backstroke

12. Landon Feather 27.77

Girls’ 11-12 50 M. Backstroke

1. Aliyah Carlson 41.04

6. Adalyn Carlson 46.99

Girls’ 13-14 50 M. Backstrokoe

1. Taryn O’Hare 36.68

Boys’ 15-18 50 M. Backstroke

2. Kai Jorgenson 36.60

Womens’ 19 & Over 50 M. Backstroke 2. Lisa Jorgenson 23.23

4. Kayla Desersa 54.11

Mens’ 30 & Over 25 M. Backstroke 3. Greg Feather 32.54

Girls’ 11 - 12 50 M. Breaststroke

1. Adalyn Carlson 47.30

Womens’ 19 & Over 50 M. Breaststroke 3. Emma Jorgenson 50.11

Womens’ 30 & Over 25 M. Breaststroke 2. Lisa Jorgenson 25.26

Boys’ 9-10 25 M. Short Free

7. Landon Feather 20.35

Girls’ 11-12 50 M. Short Free

2. Aliyah Carlson 35.45

4. Amaiya Carlson 36.09

7. Adalyn Carlson 38.21

Girls’ 13-14 50 M. Short Free

2. Taryn O’Hare 31.67

Boys’ 15-18 50 M. Short Free

5. Sam Aden 30.08

6. Kai Jorgenson 30.36

Womens’ 19 & Over 50 M. Short Free 1. Emma Jorgenson 35.64

6. Kayla Desersa 45.03

Womens’ 30 & Over 25 M. Short Free 7. Lisa Jorgenson 19.89

Mens’ 30 & Over 25 M. Short Free

4. Greg Feather 18.77

Girls’ 9-10 50 M. Ind. Medley

9. Jewel Daum 58.71

Girls’ 11-12 100 M. Ind. Medley

1. Aliyah Carlson 1:31.30

2. Amaiya Carlson 1:36.80

4. Adalyn Carlson 1:37.77

Girls’ 13-14 100 M. Ind. Medley

2. Taryn O’Hare 1:20.58

Womens’ 30 & Over 50 M. Ind. Medley 2. Lisa Jorgenson 54.42

Girls’ 12U 100 M. Free Relay

7. 125GO 1:34.51

Girls’ 14U 100 M. Free Relay

1. GO 1:03.32

Boys’ 18U 100 M. Free Relay

4. GO 1:08.88